PRIVACY POLICY
WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Dear Visitor, as required by EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR) and current law, please find below information on the processing of your personal data collected through the www.bkolormakeup-skincare.com website, hereinafter referred to as the "Site".

Data controller identity and contact details

The Data controller is B.Kolormakeup & Skincare S.p.a. SB, Via Canonica, 79/A Loc. Geromina - 24047 Treviglio (BG) - Italy, VAT and tax reg. no. 13116570154. You can also contact the Controller by sending an email to this address privacy@bkolormakeup.com, writing "GDPR request" in the subject line.

Purpose, legal basis for processing and types of data processed.

Only general personal data are collected and processed through the Site.
Data are processed for the following purposes:

  • to provide information that may have been requested by email and enable you to browse the Site (legal basis: handling of contacts prior to entering into a contract);
  • to handle the technical side of site navigation through the automatic logging of information (legal basis: enabling visitors to use the Site and legitimate interest of the Controller);
  • to protect the rights of the Controller in the case of possible violations that may be committed by visitors through the site (legal basis: legitimate interest of the Controller).

Your data shall be processed based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency to enable you to browse the Site and to deal with your requests, using computer means only.
The supply of data is voluntary, but is required to allow us to deal with your requests.
The Controller shall be entitled to process, just for the stated purposes, general data only, such as navigational data, identification data, email address, online identifiers and telephone numbers, where provided.

Communication.

Your data will not be passed onto or shared with third parties.
They will be processed in-house by authorized personnel or by specifically appointed managers.
The Data Controller does not transfer your personal data to a third country outside the European Union and does not use cloud services.

How long personal data are kept for.

Your data will be retained for processing only for as long as necessary to respond to the requests received. Logs are kept solely for site security management purposes, within the limits of the law.

Rights of data subjects

At any time, you are entitled to apply to the Controller to request access to your data and to have said data corrected or deleted or request data portability as provided for in the GDPR.
You are entitled to request that processing be restricted or to object to it altogether.
You have the right to make a complaint with the Italian information commissioner's office (www.garanteprivacy.it), based in Rome, Italy, if you believe your rights have been violated.
In no way does the Controller apply automated decision-making processes to your personal data.
Please email your requests to this address: privacy@bkolormakeup.com, writing "GDPR request" in the subject line.